WoW Forever talent calculator
Spells / Skull Bash
Spell · Druid · Feral Combat · Physical unchanged

Skull Bash

Skull Bash, a Druid Feral Combat ability, is unchanged in WoW Forever: the client ships the same tooltip as Classic Era. Its tooltip reads: "Charge to a target within 13 yards and bash the target's skull, interrupting spellcasting and preventing any spell in that school from being cast for 2 sec. Shares a cooldown with Feral Charge." 25 Energy, 13 yd range, instant cast, 10 sec cooldown.

Skull Bash tooltip, the same in Classic Era and WoW Forever

The same tooltip in both clients: every line the Forever client ships matches Classic Era.

Forever Oct 22, 2026 (same as Classic Era Sep 29, 2026)
Skull Bash
Physical school
25 Energy · 13 yd range · Instant · 10 sec cooldown
Charge to a target within 13 yards and bash the target's skull, interrupting spellcasting and preventing any spell in that school from being cast for 2 sec. Shares a cooldown with Feral Charge.

Related to Skull Bash

Other client rows named Skull Bash

The game client ships 2 more rows named Skull Bash (a creature's copy or an internal duplicate, not something a player casts). This page is the player ability; the others keep their own page.

See every changed record in the Oct 22, 2026 build →

Questions about Skull Bash

Did Skull Bash change in WoW Forever?

No. Skull Bash is unchanged in WoW Forever: the client ships the same tooltip as Classic Era.

Which class gets Skull Bash in WoW Forever?

Skull Bash is a Druid ability in WoW Forever, in the Feral Combat spellbook tab.

What does Skull Bash do in WoW Forever?

The Skull Bash tooltip reads: "Charge to a target within 13 yards and bash the target's skull, interrupting spellcasting and preventing any spell in that school from being cast for 2 sec. Shares a cooldown with Feral Charge."

Read from the Oct 22, 2026 build (1.60.1.70532), compared against Classic Era Sep 29, 2026 (1.15.9.70003) ·synced Oct 22, 2026 · how we read this → · report a wrong value