WoW Forever talent calculator
Spells /Greater Ghost Wolf
Spell · 2 spells share this name

Greater Ghost Wolf

Greater Ghost Wolf #415813, unchanged from Classic Era, reads: "Your Ghost Wolf ability can now be used indoors, and reduces all damage you take by 10% while active." It is one of 2 different WoW Forever spells named Greater Ghost Wolf. Each is a separate effect with its own tooltip; pick the one you mean to compare it with Classic Era.

Every WoW Forever spell named Greater Ghost Wolf

Questions about Greater Ghost Wolf

What is Greater Ghost Wolf in WoW Forever?

Greater Ghost Wolf #415813, unchanged from Classic Era, reads: "Your Ghost Wolf ability can now be used indoors, and reduces all damage you take by 10% while active." It is one of 2 different WoW Forever spells named Greater Ghost Wolf. Each is a separate effect with its own tooltip; pick the one you mean to compare it with Classic Era.

What does each version of Greater Ghost Wolf do in WoW Forever?

Greater Ghost Wolf #415813: Your Ghost Wolf ability can now be used indoors, and reduces all damage you take by 10% while active. Greater Ghost Wolf #425341: Gain the Greater Ghost Wolf ability: Your Ghost Wolf ability can now be used indoors, and reduces all damage you take by 10% while active.

Read from the Oct 22, 2026 build (1.60.1.70532), compared against Classic Era Sep 29, 2026 (1.15.9.70003) ·synced Oct 22, 2026 · how we read this → · report a wrong value