WoW Forever talent calculator
Spells /Expose Weakness
Spell · 3 spells share this name

Expose Weakness

Expose Weakness #409507, changed in WoW Forever, reads: "Your ranged criticals increase your attack power by 40% of your Agility for 7 sec." It is one of 3 different WoW Forever spells named Expose Weakness. Each is a separate effect with its own tooltip; pick the one you mean to compare it with Classic Era.

Every WoW Forever spell named Expose Weakness

Questions about Expose Weakness

What is Expose Weakness in WoW Forever?

Expose Weakness #409507, changed in WoW Forever, reads: "Your ranged criticals increase your attack power by 40% of your Agility for 7 sec." It is one of 3 different WoW Forever spells named Expose Weakness. Each is a separate effect with its own tooltip; pick the one you mean to compare it with Classic Era.

What does each version of Expose Weakness do in WoW Forever?

Expose Weakness #409504: Your melee and ranged criticals increase your attack power by 40% of your current Agility for 7 sec. Expose Weakness #409507: Your ranged criticals increase your attack power by 40% of your Agility for 7 sec. Expose Weakness #409959: Gain the Expose Weakness ability: Your melee and ranged criticals increase your attack power by 40% of your current Agility for 7 sec.

Read from the Oct 22, 2026 build (1.60.1.70532), compared against Classic Era Sep 29, 2026 (1.15.9.70003) ·synced Oct 22, 2026 · how we read this → · report a wrong value