Engrave Pants - Living Flame
Engrave Pants - Living Flame, a Mage Engraving ability, is unchanged in WoW Forever: the client ships the same tooltip as Classic Era. Its tooltip reads: "Engrave your pants with the Living Flame rune: Summons a spellfire flame that moves toward the target, leaving a trail of spellfire. This trail deals level-scaled Spellfire damage every second to nearby enemies. Lasts 10 sec." 3 sec cast.
This Engrave spell applies the Living Flame rune, the ability Living Flame. Runes and engraving in WoW Forever →
Engrave Pants - Living Flame tooltip, the same in Classic Era and WoW Forever
The same tooltip in both clients: every line the Forever client ships matches Classic Era.
Related to Engrave Pants - Living Flame
Items with Engrave Pants - Living Flame
See every changed record in the Oct 22, 2026 build →
Questions about Engrave Pants - Living Flame
Did Engrave Pants - Living Flame change in WoW Forever?
No. Engrave Pants - Living Flame is unchanged in WoW Forever: the client ships the same tooltip as Classic Era.
Which class gets Engrave Pants - Living Flame in WoW Forever?
Engrave Pants - Living Flame is a Mage ability in WoW Forever, in the Engraving spellbook tab.
What does Engrave Pants - Living Flame do in WoW Forever?
The Engrave Pants - Living Flame tooltip reads: "Engrave your pants with the Living Flame rune: Summons a spellfire flame that moves toward the target, leaving a trail of spellfire. This trail deals level-scaled Spellfire damage every second to nearby enemies. Lasts 10 sec."