WoW Forever talent calculator
Items / Kobold Mining Shovel
Item · Weapon · Item Level 6 unchanged

Kobold Mining Shovel

Kobold Mining Shovel is unchanged in WoW Forever: the client ships the same tooltip as Classic Era. Item level 6 Common Two-Hand weapon, requires level 3.

Kobold Mining Shovel tooltip, the same in Classic Era and WoW Forever

The same tooltip in both clients: every line the Forever client ships matches Classic Era.

Forever Oct 22, 2026 (same as Classic Era Sep 29, 2026)
Kobold Mining Shovel
Item Level 6
Two-Hand · Mace
6 - 10 Damage · Speed 2.70
(3.0 damage per second)
Amounts are computed from Blizzard's item budget tables, the way the game client computes them (this engine ships no flat amounts). How
Requires Level 3
Sell Price: 47c

Related to Kobold Mining Shovel

See every changed record in the Oct 22, 2026 build →

Questions about Kobold Mining Shovel

Did Kobold Mining Shovel change in WoW Forever?

No. Kobold Mining Shovel is unchanged in WoW Forever: the client ships the same tooltip as Classic Era.

Read from the Oct 22, 2026 build (1.60.1.70532), compared against Classic Era Sep 29, 2026 (1.15.9.70003) ·synced Oct 22, 2026 · how we read this → · report a wrong value