WoW Forever talent calculator
Items / Depricated Razor Arrow
Item · Projectile · Item Level 35 unchanged

Depricated Razor Arrow

Depricated Razor Arrow is unchanged in WoW Forever: the client ships the same tooltip as Classic Era. Item level 35 Common Ammo projectile, requires level 30.

Depricated Razor Arrow tooltip, the same in Classic Era and WoW Forever

The same tooltip in both clients: every line the Forever client ships matches Classic Era.

Forever Oct 22, 2026 (same as Classic Era Sep 29, 2026)
Depricated Razor Arrow
Item Level 35
Ammo · Arrow
Requires Level 30

Related to Depricated Razor Arrow

See every changed record in the Oct 22, 2026 build →

Questions about Depricated Razor Arrow

Did Depricated Razor Arrow change in WoW Forever?

No. Depricated Razor Arrow is unchanged in WoW Forever: the client ships the same tooltip as Classic Era.

Read from the Oct 22, 2026 build (1.60.1.70532), compared against Classic Era Sep 29, 2026 (1.15.9.70003) ·synced Oct 22, 2026 · how we read this → · report a wrong value