Item · Miscellaneous · Item Level 1 added
Crystallized Shard
Crystallized Shard is a new item in WoW Forever that does not exist in Classic Era. Item level 1 Poor miscellaneous.
Crystallized Shard tooltip in WoW Forever
New in Forever. There is no Classic Era record to compare.
Forever Oct 22, 2026
Crystallized Shard
Item Level 1
Sell Price: 7s 40c
Crystallized Shard changes between Forever builds
-
In the Oct 2, 2026 build (vs Sep 30, 2026): changed renamed from Crystalized Shard
See every added record in the Oct 22, 2026 build →
Questions about Crystallized Shard
Is Crystallized Shard new in WoW Forever?
Yes. Crystallized Shard is a new item in WoW Forever that does not exist in Classic Era.
Read from the Oct 22, 2026 build (1.60.1.70532), compared against Classic Era Sep 29, 2026 (1.15.9.70003) ·synced Oct 22, 2026 · how we read this → · report a wrong value