WoW Forever talent calculator
Items / Ashwood Bow
Item · Weapon · Item Level 11 unchanged

Ashwood Bow

Ashwood Bow is unchanged in WoW Forever: the client ships the same tooltip as Classic Era. Item level 11 Common Ranged weapon.

Ashwood Bow tooltip, the same in Classic Era and WoW Forever

The same tooltip in both clients: every line the Forever client ships matches Classic Era.

Forever Oct 22, 2026 (same as Classic Era Sep 29, 2026)
Ashwood Bow
Item Level 11
Binds when picked up
Ranged · Bow
5 - 11 Damage · Speed 2.10
(3.8 damage per second)
Amounts are computed from Blizzard's item budget tables, the way the game client computes them (this engine ships no flat amounts). How
Sell Price: 1s 41c

Related to Ashwood Bow

See every changed record in the Oct 22, 2026 build →

Questions about Ashwood Bow

Did Ashwood Bow change in WoW Forever?

No. Ashwood Bow is unchanged in WoW Forever: the client ships the same tooltip as Classic Era.

Read from the Oct 22, 2026 build (1.60.1.70532), compared against Classic Era Sep 29, 2026 (1.15.9.70003) ·synced Oct 22, 2026 · how we read this → · report a wrong value